Staff Directory

John Knight

John Knight

Head of School

Dan Ware

Dan Ware

Assistant Head of School

Athletic Director

High School History

Head Football Coach

Amanda Cothren

Amanda Cothren

Secretary

Kay Miller

Kay Miller

Financial Secretary

Rebecca Knight

Rebecca Knight

Counselor

Lana Moak

Lana Moak

JH English

Girls Basketball Head Coach

Amy Cothren

Amy Cothren

K-5 Teacher Assistant

Chris Mcgraw

Chris McGraw

Science

Assistant Football Coach

Braxton Foster

Braxton Foster

Jr. High History

Softball Head Coach

Baseball Head Coach

Bryce Bean

Bryce Bean 

High School Electives

Assistant Football Coach

Assistant Baseball Coach

Danielle Touchstone

Danielle Touchstone

K-3 Teacher

Darrell Easley

Mitchell Holloway

Spanish & English

Assistant Football Coach

Hannah Forman

Hannah Forman

Librarian

Heather Burg

Tara Johnson

K-2 Teacher

Jackie Watts

Beth Haygood

7th Grade Math

Algebra I

Geometry

Jenny Weaver

Jenny Weaver

K-5 Teacher

Joe Weaver

Joe Weaver

High School Bible

Pre-Algebra

Electives

John Campbell

Erin Netterville

Jr. High Science

Biology

Chemistry

Julie Wilkinson

Julie Wilkinson

1st Grade Teacher

Lauren Leonard

Lauren Leonard

4th Grade

Yearbook Sponsor

Kaitlyn Foster

Kaitlyn Foster

High School Math

Assistant Softball Coach

Head Archery Coach

Senior Sponsor

Katie Seale

Katie Seale

Elementary Bible Teacher

Lacey Pechon

Matthew Weaver

Fine Arts Teacher

Assistant Softball Coach

Assistant Boys Basketball Coach

Leigh Martin

Leigh Martin

2nd Grade Teacher

Leigh-Ann Walker

Leigh-Ann Walker

3rd Grade Math, History, and Science Teacher

Lori Bass

Lori Bass

Elem Assistant

Lynn Ware

Lynn Ware

K-4 Teacher

Maranda Greer

Maranda Greer

5th & 6th Grade Math Teacher

Marcie Knight

Marcie Knight

5th & 6th Grade English and Language Arts Teacher

Missy Lester

Darrell Welch

5th and 6th Grade Spelling, History, and Science Teacher

Nicole Greer

Nicole Greer

3rd Grade ELA Teacher

April Pullen

Deidre Nettles

2nd Grade 

Tiffany Weathers

Tiffany Weathers

English I & II

MS Studies/World Geo

A&P

No Image

Jane Anderson

English III

Sumer Johnston

Sumer Johnston

PE Coach

Cheer Head Coach

Girls Track Coach

No Image

Judd Honea

Electrical Engineering

No Image

Victoria Campbell

K4 Assistant

Sonya Williams

Sonya Williams

Elementary Resource

No Image

Josh Bass

PE Coach

Boys Basketball Head Coach

No Image

Angie Dunaway

K5 Teacher

No Image

Kaylin Prather

1st Grade Assistant

No Image

Michael Taggert

History

Electives

Assistant Football

No Image

Les Jordan

US Government Economics

World History

No Image

April Pullen

Dance Coach

No Image

Taylor Cox

K3 Assistant